Fintiri Constitutes LGA Caretaker Committees In Adamawa

0
178

Yola – Governor Ahmadu Umaru Fintiri of Adamawa State has constituted caretaker committees for the 21 Local Government Areas of the state.

Making the declaration at the Government house Yola, the Governor said there is need for the chairmen to start affecting the lives of the people at the grassroots which have suffered neglect and abandonment for years due to the deliberate neglect of the past administration.

The governor urged them to hit ground running to change the shape of the ugly situation at the local Government level.

He warned them that the State Government would monitor their activities to see that they’re changing the lives of the people and all hands must be on deck to see that LGAs headquarters that we’re descriptive and abandoned by the former Bindow led administration should be renovated and habitable.

List Of The Local Government Transitional Committees

  1. DEMSA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Eldon Danjuma Chairman

 

  1. Edison G. Barkati V/Chairman

 

  1. Boniface Kaza Member

 

  1. Fullo Douglas Member

 

  1. John Jarabawa Member

 

  1. FUFORE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Hon. Cletus Yuguda B. B. Chairman

 

  1. Hon. Umaru Wuwa Malabu Vice Chairman

 

  1. Alh. Dahiru Gurama Member

 

  1. Alh. Suleiman Bappa Kabillo Member

 

  1. Bamargi Dudu Cecilia Member

 

  1. GANYE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Sabastine S. Samsu Chairman

 

  1. Jafar Yusuf Vice Chairman

 

  1. Christiana Pulli Member

 

  1. Zainab Bello Member

 

  1. Yakubu Jalo Member

 

  1. GIREI LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Mohammed Njidda Tukur Chairman

 

  1. Polycarp Bayero Vice Chairman

 

  1. Musa Usman Lawan Member

 

  1. Dudu Yakubu Member

 

  1. Usman Yahya Diyajo Member

 

  1. GOMBI LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Hamman Barau Chairman

 

  1. Markus Ishaya V/Chairman

 

  1. Rahila Lawan Member

 

  1. Kundi Yakubu Member

 

  1. Bramsy Caleb Member

 

  1. GUYUK LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Afraimu Dankal Chairman

 

  1. Peter Dadire V/Chairman

 

  1. Bisinga Bijayi Member

 

  1. Ramatu Steven Member

 

  1. Bizen Wilson Member

 

  1. HONG LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Usman Inuwa Waganda Chairman

 

  1. Titus Jatau V/Chairman

 

  1. Robinson Yaduma Member

 

  1. Alh. Ikamu Hamidu Member

 

  1. Egla Felix Member

 

  1. JADA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Alh. Salihu Mohammed Chairman

 

  1. Brimstone S. Gangkuba V/Chairman

 

  1. Mrs. Alheri Istifanus Member

 

  1. Alh. Mahmud Babayola Member

 

  1. Alh. Yusufu Baba Member

 

  1. LAMURDE LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Dimas Bello Chairman

 

  1. Myenshi R. Wyaliff V/Chairman

 

  1. Simon Gamati Member

 

  1. Eneas Hilda Evans Member

 

  1. Venus Lisafi Member

 

  1. MADAGALI LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Alh. Shuaibu Ujulu Chairman

 

  1. David Agumdia V/Chairman

 

  1. Bamanga Wakili Member

 

  1. Polina Martin Awidau Member

 

  1. Joseph Peter Member

 

  1. MAIHA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Adamu Waziri Pakka Chairman

 

  1. Yusuf Hamidu V/Chairman

 

  1. Dahiru Machallin Member

 

  1. Ibrahim Nasir Member

 

  1. Hauwa Jingi Member

 

  1. MAYO-BELWA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Alh. Hammanjoda Bashiru Chairman

 

  1. Alh. Rabiu Ibrahim V/Chairman

 

  1. Mr. Peter Dape Member

 

  1. Mrs. Safaratu Yohanna Member

 

  1. Mr. Manwen Joshua Member

 

  1. MICHIKA LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Ezekiel Kwaji Chairman

 

  1. Haruna Ali V/Chairman

 

  1. Isa Mohammed Member

 

  1. Masi Drambi Member

 

  1. Ibrahim Goni Member

 

  1. MUBI NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Jibralla Manga Chairman

 

  1. Bitrus Ngalda Muva V/Chairman

 

  1. Hananiya N. Alhassan Member

 

  1. Raniya Audu Member

 

  1. Garba Ibrahim Member

 

  1. MUBI SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Alh. Ahmadu Dahiru Chairman

 

  1. Hon. Ahijo Joel Dirbishi V/Chairman

 

  1. Hon. Esther Samuel Member

 

  1. Naziru Mahmud Member

 

  1. Reuben K. Jauro Member

 

  1. NUMAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Nathaniel Tyakul Chairman

 

  1. Ferdinand Ngari Vice Chairman

 

  1. Rifkatu Zidon Member

 

  1. Charles Samba Member

 

  1. Golo Bongoro Member

 

  1. SHELLENG LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Hon. Audu Ngete Chairman

 

  1. Emmanuel Faruk V/Chairman

 

  1. Adamu Titus Member

 

  1. Philip Kenan Member

 

  1. Kaltume Mohammed Member

 

  1. SONG LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Barkindo Hammanjoda Chairman

 

  1. Emmanuel Kefas Vice Chairman

 

  1. Abdullahi Hammandiko Member

 

  1. Gai Elkanah Member

 

  1. Umar Shehu Member

 

  1. TOUNGO LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Sa’adu Samari Chairman

 

  1. Salihu Saidu V/Chairman

 

  1. Alh. Yahaya Umar Member

 

  1. Isa Gurama Member

 

  1. Nana Maryam Adamu Member

 

  1. YOLA NORTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Adamu Ibrahim Wakili Chairman

 

  1. Amos Theophilus V/Chairman

 

  1. Musa Bobbo Farang Member

 

  1. Adamanga Talba Member

 

  1. Abdulrahman Abubakar Member

 

  1. YOLA SOUTH LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

S/N NAME POSITION

 

  1. Amadu Aminu Chairman

 

  1. Seth Danpullo Vice Chairman

 

  1. Misa Usman Maikoi Member

 

  1. Umar Abba Wali Member

 

  1. Aishatu Abdurahman Member.

The post Fintiri Constitutes LGA Caretaker Committees In Adamawa appeared first on Independent Newspapers Nigeria.

(Visited 180 times, 1 visits today)